Proudly sponsored by Nelson Pine
Proudly sponsored by The Car Company Nelson

Nelson Cricket School

Book a Net

Results & Fixtures

View all fixtures and results

Latest News

NELSON PINE GRIFFINS – Team Announcement
Nelson Cricket selectors Ruan Louw, Garry Macdonald and Ryan Edwards are pleased to announce the NELSON PINE GRIFFINS team for the first Hawke cup fixture for the 17-18 season against Canterbury Country at Mainpower Oval on the 16th and 17th December. Nelson Cricket would like to congratulate all players on selection and wish them luck […]
Read more »
Catch to Win Competition
“67 off 52” CATCH TO WIN COMPETITION” Nelson Repertory Theatre is producing Justin Eade’s play “67 off 52” and this competition entry is for a couple to fly to Auckland on Friday 16 February 2018 to see the NZ Blackcaps play Australia at Eden Park in an International Twenty20 match; stay in Auckland overnight and […]
Read more »
5 Week Skills Programme
Nelson Cricket School’s Indoor Centre will be hosting a 5 Week Coaching Workshop starting Monday 23 October. NCA Coaching Director, Ruan Louw will be leading the workshops which will be offered to junior cricketers Year 7 and below.
Read more »
View all news

Fixture List 16th December 2017

PLEASE NOTE: ALL Superstar Cricket is at Saxton Fields.

Superstar Kiwi starts at 9.00am.

Superstar Incrediball starts at 10.45am.

PREMIER GRADE FINAL: 11.00am
Stoke-Nayland v Nelson College – Marsden Rec

SECOND GRADE: 12.30pm
ACOB v Wanderers – Botanics
WTTU v Waimea College – Jubilee Park South 
Wakatu 2nds v Stoke-Nayland – Victory 2
Nelson College v Wakatu 3rds – Broads
Garin College v Motueka – Lower Ngawhatu

COLLEGE A GRADE: 12.30pm
Finished for 2017

COLLEGE B GRADE: 12.30pm
Finished for 2017

INTERMEDIATE A GRADE: 8.45am
Finished for 2017

INTERMEDIATE B GRADE: 8.45am
WTTU St Paul’s Mustangs v Wakatu Intermediate Combined – Green Meadows 1
WIS Girls v WTTU WIS Grizzlies – Green Meadows 2
Motueka Intermediate v ACOB Prep Blue – Green Meadows 3

BYE: Stoke-Nayland Broadgreen B

PRIMARY A GRADE: 8.45am
Finished for 2017

PRIMARY B GRADE: 8.45am
Clifton Terrace Crusaders v Motueka Primary – Maitai 
Tapawera v WTTU Richmond Eels – Tapawera School
Wanderers Appleby Aces v Henley Hawks – Lower Ngawhatu 3
Wanderers Wakefield Gladiators v Wanderers Ranzau Wizards – Lower Ngawhatu 2
Wakatu Wolves v Stoke-Nayland Eagles – Lower Ngawhatu 1

SUPERSTAR INCREDIBALL GRADE: 10.45am
Wanderers Appleby Wizards v Wanderers cc
St Paul’s v Central/St Joseph’s
Tahunanui School v Birchwood/Nayland Blackcaps
Hampden Street Southees v Clifton Terrace Falcons
Mapua Smashers v Henley Stags
Richmond Tigers v Wanderers Ranzau Drivers
BYE: EGS/Nayland Warriors

SUPERSTAR KIWI GRADE: 9.00am
Wanderers Ranzau Blackcaps v Central/St Joseph’s
NCA Titans v Henley Tigers
Clifton Terrace Clubbers v Birchwood/Nayland Stars

BYES: Hampden Street School, Wakatu EGS Lions

 

Find us on Facebook